Administration




Board of Trustee

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Lisha Misra Chairperson
2 Mr. Hari Narayan Misra Secretary
3 Mr. Chitta Ranjan Rout Member
4 Ms. Bahnnisikha Misra Member

Board of Governors

Sl. No. Name Designation Brief Description
1 Prof. B. B. Paira Chairman Ex Director, Heritage Institute of Technology, Kolkata
2 Mr. Hari Narayan Misra Member Trustee
3 Ms. Bahnnisikha Misra Member Trustee
4 Mr. Chitta Ranjan Rout Member Trustee
5 Nominee of AICTE Member Member representative
6 Nominee of State Government Member Member representative
7 Nominee of WBSCT&VE&SD Member Member representative
8 Prof. (Dr.) A.K Aditya Member Educationist
9 Mr. Sakti Prasana Bhattarcharya Member Industrialist
10 Mrs Lisha Misra Member Principal
11 Dr. Himadri Sekhar Dasgupta Member Faculty
12 Mr. Rana Chakraborty Member Faculty

Anti-ragging Committee

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Lisha Misra Chairman of the Committee, Principal, AIEM-P
2 Mr. Chitta Ranjan Rout Dean of Academic, AIEM-P
3 Dr. H.S Dasgupta Administrative Officer, AIEM-P
4 Mr. Pralay Raychaudhari Representative of SDO
5 Mr. Asim Mazumdar Representative of SDPO
6 Mr. Uma Shankar Pandey Representative of Media
7 Mr. Malay Kumar Das Lecturer, AIEM-P
8 Mr. Rana Chakraborty Lecturer, AIEM-P
9 Mrs. Munmun Hazra Lecturer, AIEM-P
10 Mr. Sakya Sarkar Lecturer, AIEM-P
11 Mrs. Trupti Mayee Pujhari Lecturer, AIEM-P
12 Ms. Jhilik Chatterjee Lecturer, AIEM-P
13 Anwesha Sirkar Student
14 Tania Mondal Student
15 Dipto Nandy Student
16 Mr. Madan Ghosal Guardian
17 Sri Ashoke Samanta Representative of NGO
18 Mrs. Sampa Dawn Representative of NGO

SC/ST Committee

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Malay Kumar Das Chief of the Committee, Lecturer, AIEMP
2 Mr. Amiatava Sahu Library Assistant, AIEMP
3 Mrs. Piyali Manna Lecturer, AIEMP
4 Mr. Gopal Chatterjee Lecturer, AIEMP
5 Mr. Debabrata Maji Laboratory, AIEMP

ICC Committee

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Paromita Thakur Presiding Officer
2 Mr. Sakya Sarkar Faculty Member
3 Ms. Piyali Chowdhury Faculty Member
4 Mr. Arup Kumar Dasgupta Non-Teaching Staff
5 Ms. Eishita Sarkhel Non-Teaching Staff
6 Ms. Papia Maji Student
7 Ms. Moumita Majumdar Student
8 Mr. Debojyati Kar Student
9 Mr. Ashoke Samanta Member of NGO
10 Mrs. Sampa Dawn Member of NGO

Welfare Committee

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Chitta Ranjan Rout Chairman
2 Prof.(Dr.) Jagdeo Mahto Member
3 Mr. Rana Chakraborty Member
4 Mr. Paromita Thakur Member
5 Mr. Sakya Sarkar Member

Institute Industry Cell

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Smt. Lisha Misra, Principal, AIEM-P Chairperson
2 Sri. Chitta Ranjan Rout, Dean of Academic, AIEM-P Member
3 Sri. Manoram Sen,Director,Hydrodyne Pneumat Pvt. Ltd Member
4 Sri. Ravishankar Sur,Director,Sur Engineering Pvt.Ltd Member
5 Sri. Avishek Sharma,Director, Shri Maa Polyfabs Ltd. (Unit-II) Member
6 Sri. Swapan Sarkar, Sr. Executive Engineer,Mining & Electrical Construction Company Pvt. Ltd. Member
7 Sri. Akash Kumar,Engineer,Misra Associates Development Consultant Pvt. Ltd. Member
8 Sri. Rana Chakraborty, HOD In-Charge, Dept. of CST, AIEM-P Member
9 Sri. Susobhan Misra,HOD In-Charge,Dept. of ME, AIEM-P Member
10 Smt. Truptimayee Pujhari,HOD In-Charge, Dept. of EE, AIEM-P Member
11 Smt. Munmun Hazra, HOD In-Charge, Dept. of CE, AIEM-P Member
12 Sri. Sakya Sarkar, Lecturer, Dept. of CST,AIEM-P Member
13 Sri. Amit Kumar Mukherjee, Training & Placement Officer, AIEM-P Member

Academic Cell

Sl. No. Name Designation Brief Description

Grievance Redressal Committee

Sl. No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Chitta Ranjan Rout Dean of Academic-AIEMP
2 Mr. Rana Chakraborty Lecturer-AIEMP
3 Mr. Malay Kumar Das Lecturer-AIEMP
4 Mrs. Munmun Hazra Lecturer-AIEMP
5 Mr. Debashish Banerjee Lecturer-AIEMP